Technical means of security
Security Police offers two type of services:
• Protection with perimeter protection alarm, which is focused on opening and closing, by dialing the code on the panel at a closing time the object switches to the security mode.
• The alarm button service, which is remotely attached to the desired location for the user; when pressed on the button, the alarm signal is transmitted to the central panel and the response team is promptly appeared at the scene.
For the use of the security perimeter alarm services, the following broadcaster shall be installed and connected to the protected facility upon request:
• The double-acting immune detector, which is fixed to the wall, responds to movement and does not respond to animals.
• A vibro-sensory broadcaster, which is based on impact detection technology and responds to impact.
• Anti-smoke temperature sensor - a photo-electric anti-smoke sensor that responds to a certain amount of smoke and transmits an alarm signal as soon as it is detected.
• Glass break detector - responds to any glass breaking.
• CO2 Detector - responds to any type of poisonous gas leak.
The alarm signal is transmitted to the central observation point through various technical means installed in the facility. 2-5 minutes after receiving the alarm signal, the operative response group of the Security Police is appeared at the scene.
The installation of this equipment is carried out by highly qualified engineering-installation groups, which are equipped with modern technical and transport means.
Monthly fee for securing with technical means: